Skip to main content
SHENGRUNAUTO
Sugar Cane Trailer

ST-03-S02

Sugar Cane Trailer

Sugar Cane Transport Equipment

Starting from $23,200

High posts, skeletal sides or a high-volume body, with optional spiller beams and chains, tipping or high-roll-bin arrangements

At a glance

Reference Payload
40,000 kg
Body / Cargo Volume
75 m³
Technical Gross Trailer Mass
48,000 kg
Overall Length
13,000 mm
Loading Deck Length
12,800 mm
Number of Axles
3 axles

Best suited to

high-volume transport of whole-stick or chopped cane from fields or loading zones to mills

How it differs

Difference from standard model: this is the only formal variant; coupling and unloading arrangements are confirmed per order

Reference specification

Pre-inquiry reference values taken from our standard sample of this product. A figure shown as a range moves with the configuration named beside it. Your contractual figures are the ones on the drawing and bill of materials issued after inquiry.

Dimensions

Dimensions — Sugar Cane Trailer
ParameterReference valueVaries with
Overall Length13,000 mmFixed
Overall Width2,600 mmFixed
Overall Height4,300 mmFixed

Cargo Space & Deck

Cargo Space & Deck — Sugar Cane Trailer
ParameterReference valueVaries with
Loading Deck Length12,800 mmFixed
Sidewall / Fence Height2,000 mmFixed

Mass & Capacity

Mass & Capacity — Sugar Cane Trailer
ParameterReference valueVaries with
Reference Payload40,000 kgFixed
Reference Tare Weight8,000 kgFixed
Technical Gross Trailer Mass48,000 kgFixed
Body / Cargo Volume75 m³Fixed

Running Gear

Running Gear — Sugar Cane Trailer
ParameterReference valueVaries with
Number of Axles3 axlesFixed
Technical Capacity per Axle13,000 kgFixed
Reference Axle BrandFUWA / BPW or equivalentBrand is a supply-chain reference.Fixed
SuspensionHeavy-duty mechanical leaf springFixed
Brake TypeDrum brakesFixed
ABS / EBSABS 4S/2MFixed
Tyre Size12R22.5Fixed
Number of Tyres12 tyresFixed
Axle Spacing1,310 mmFixed

Coupling & Support

Coupling & Support — Sugar Cane Trailer
ParameterReference valueVaries with
Kingpin Size3.5 in bolt-in; drawbar form confirmed per orderFixed
Landing GearTwo-speed, 28 t lifting / 50 t staticFixed

Electrical System

Electrical System — Sugar Cane Trailer
ParameterReference valueVaries with
System Voltage24 VFixed
LightingLED lamps, destination-approvedFixed

Structure & Materials

Structure & Materials — Sugar Cane Trailer
ParameterReference valueVaries with
Primary Chassis MaterialQ345B / S355 high-strength steelFixed
Main Beam Height500 mmFixed
Floor / Deck MaterialOpen skeletal floor with high stakes and mesh panelsFixed
Body / Vessel MaterialTall stake skeleton with perforated/mesh side panelsFixed
Corrosion Protection & PaintShot blasting + epoxy primer + polyurethane topcoatFixed

Loading, Unloading & Operation

Loading, Unloading & Operation — Sugar Cane Trailer
ParameterReference valueVaries with
Discharge / Unloading MethodCrane loading/unloading; side-tip/spiller chains optionalFixed

Safety & Compliance

Safety & Compliance — Sugar Cane Trailer
ParameterReference valueVaries with
Design / Approval ReferenceSouth Africa 56 t combination or Brazil CONTRAN dimension package, country-specificFixed

Specifying for your region

The same product is built differently for different markets. These are the running-gear and compliance points that decide the build, by destination.

Africa
Dust sealing, reinforced suspension, hot-climate hoses, larger tool/spare package. 3×13 t axles; heavy mechanical suspension; Drum + ABS 4S/2M; 12R22.5 / 315/80 R22.5Compliance: Cargo envelope, welfare rules, securing system, roof/route height; Country-specific homologation, axle/load and left/right-hand traffic review
Middle East
50°C-class heat package, UV-resistant wiring/seals, sand protection and high-capacity cooling. 3×13 t axles; mechanical or air suspension; Drum + ABS; EBS for regulated/hazardous applications; 12R22.5 / 385/65 R22.5Compliance: Cargo envelope, welfare rules, securing system, roof/route height; Country/GCC approval, 45 t combination and axle-spacing checks; dangerous-goods review
Latin America
Mixed-road reinforcement, corrosion package for coastal routes, local tyre/parts availability. 3×13 t axles; mechanical or air suspension; Drum + ABS; 295/80 R22.5 / 12R22.5Compliance: Cargo envelope, welfare rules, securing system, roof/route height; Country-specific type approval; Brazil CONTRAN baseline shown only and amendments must be verified
Non-EU Eastern Europe
-30°C cold-start/seal package, corrosion protection and winter electrical package. 3×9 t axles; air suspension; Disc/drum + EBS with roll stability; 385/65 R22.5Compliance: Cargo envelope, welfare rules, securing system, roof/route height; EAC/ECE/ADR/ATP or national approval as applicable; check border and route rules

What you can verify before ordering

  • The plant is ours

    Ask for a live walk-through of the welding line, the blasting chamber and the paint booth on the day you call. A trading company cannot do this on request.

  • Engineers answer, not a sales desk

    Configuration questions are answered by the engineering team. If an answer needs a calculation, you get the calculation.

  • Inspection records match the unit

    Final vehicle or assembly inspection is recorded against the unit identification, so the report can be matched to the product that arrives.

  • Drawings are kept on file

    The approved general arrangement drawing is archived against your chassis number for the life of the unit, which is what makes a spare part orderable years later.

  • Export paperwork is in house

    Invoice, origin certificate, chassis number list and test certificates are issued by our own export desk, so a correction takes hours rather than a week.

  • Repeat batches stay identical

    A follow-on order is built from the drawing you already approved, so parts interchange across your fleet instead of nearly fitting.

Send your drawing or your load case

A sales engineer confirms the specification for this product against your route, axle-load limits and destination regulations, then returns a drawing and a delivered price.

WhatsAppGet a Quote